Tiger Lily Hutchence

Facts of Tiger Lily Hutchence
Age: 24 Years
Date of Birth: July 22, 1996
Dating: Nick Allbrook
Ethnicity: White
Father’s Name: Michael Hutchence
Height: Under review
Mother’s Name: Paula Yates
Nationality: British
Place of Birth: England, United Kingdom
Profession: Model
Real Name: Heavenly Hiraani Tiger Lily Hutchence Geldof
Religion: Christianity
Sun Sign: Cancer

Tiger Lily Hutchence is a celebrity daughter of Michael Hutchence and Paula Yates. Hutchence has shown tremendous courage at the loss of several family members. Her mother, Paula Elizabeth Yates aka Paula Yates was an English television presenter and writer. Mostly, people know her for her work on two television programs, The Tube and The Big Breakfast.

Tiger Lily Hutchence was later adopted by Sir Bob Geldof. In April of 2014, the celebrity daughter had lost her half-sister, Peaches Geldof.

What is Tiger Lily Hutchence Age?

Tiger Lily Hutchence was birthed on 22nd July 1996 to parents, Paula Yates, and Michael Hutchence. Her sun sign is cancer and currently, she is 24 years. When Tiger was only 16 years old, her father killed himself in November 1997. Tiger’s father named her after the Indian Princess in Peter Pan. The full name of her is Heavenly Hiraani Tiger Lily Hutchence Geldof.

On 17th September 2000, her mother passed away from an accidental heroin overdose at London home. After her parent’s death, Lily’s former husband, Sir Bob Geldof, raised her alongside her three sisters; PixiePeaches, and Fifi-Trixibelle. Currently, Lily is now the doting to her late halfsister’s two young children, son Astala and son Phaedra.

Tiger Lily Hutchence’s Relationship with Boyfriend, Allbrook

Professionally, Tiger Lily Hutchence is a model who made her model career debut through the fashion brand House of Khadi. She is in a relationship with a guy whose name is is Nick Allbrook.

On 15th December 2019, Lily and Nick were together seen in Perth Airport in Western Australia. There, they were looked very much happy in their love relationship with each other.

The pair had looked thrilled while walking through the terminal. Also, she draped her arms around Allbrook’s neck. During the time, Lily had black jeans accompanied by a green loose cotton shirt while her boyfriend was looked simple, had worn a black jogging and a black shirt.

The love bird has maintained a low-key profile and rarely appears in the interviews. It seems as if the couple does not like to open up about their private life. The information regarding their first meet is revealed yet, but many sources have confirmed that they started their dating life in 2017.

Currently, they are settled down together in Perth City, Fremantle. The pair shows off they are deeply and madly in love with each other. Finding out the Instagram account of Lily and Nick, we can see them sharing many lovely pictures of each other on their respective accounts. Nick likes to call her “dream girl.”

Tiger Lily Hutchence’s Parents Marital Relationship

Tiger Lily Hutchence’s mother was the girlfriend of a musician. From 1976 to 1986, she had a relationship with Bob Geldof. She decided to choose their love life into the marital relationship. In 1986, Paula was married to him but unfortunately, she had been separated from her husband in 1996.

In June 1998, Geldof won full custody of their three daughters after Yates attempted suicide. She met Kingsley O’Keke during her stay in treatment, but the couple broke up after a six-week romance. Later on,  O’Keke shared his story to a tabloid newspaper

Then, the TV personality was also in a relationship with musician Michael Hutchence from the mid-1990s until his death in 1997.